View School Calendar

 

View School Lunch Menu

School Contacts

Phone Directory

Superintendent's Office
906.296.6211, Option 1
906.296.0943 [FAX]
Middle / High School Office
906.296.6211, Option 2
906.296.0219 [FAX]
Elementary School Office
906.296.6211, Option 3
906.296.0305 [FAX]
Library
906.296.6211, Option 4, then 1
906.296.9332 [FAX]
Counselor
906.296.6211, Option 1, then 2
906.296.0943 [FAX]
BHK Great Explorations
906.296.6211, Option 4, then 3
 
BHK Preschool Classroom
906.296.6211, Option 4, then 4
 
Food Service
906.296.6211, Option 4, then 5
 
Technology Coordinator
906.296.6211, Option 4, then 6
 
School Bus Garage
906.296.0430
 
 

Administration

Codere, Brad
Superintendent / K-12 Principal
Heide, Joe
Maintenance Supervisor
Johnson, Jack
Elementary School Coordinator / Sixth Grade Teacher
Klein, Jeff
Business Manager
Koskiniemi, Chris
Transportation Supervisor
LaRoux, Lori
Administrative Secretary
Rheault, Debbie
Food Service Supervisor
Schick, Joan
Public Library Director
Sutherland, Leon
Guidance Counselor
 

Elementary Staff

Beauchamp, Lorna
Elementary School Aide
Beveridge, Rose
Elementary School Aide
Codere, Brad
Superintendent / K-12 Principal
Goldsworthy, Alli
Elementary School Aide
Lajimodiere, Colleen
Elementary School Secretary
Mills, Jessica
Elementary School Aide
Molloy, Carrie
Elementary School Aide
Nelson, Michelle
Library Aide
Nielson, Kendra
Elementary School Aide

Elementary Faculty

Axford, Michelle
Fourth Grade Teacher
Baril, Nicole
First Grade Teacher
Crouch, Beth
Third Grade Teacher
Daavettila, Kristine
Title I Teacher
Dudenas, Sara
Physical Education Teacher
Dupuis, Tina
First Grade Teacher
Jarvi, Bridget
Kindergarten Grade Teacher
Johnson, Jack
Elementary School Coordinator / Sixth Grade Teacher
Johnson-Fritz, Jennifer
Music Teacher
Kumpula, Kathy
Second/Sixth Grade Teacher
LaHaie, Linda
Second Grade Teacher
Miller, Robert
Band Teacher
Nieuwenhuis, Melanie
Kindergarten Teacher
Rowe, Laura
Fifth Grade Teacher
Sackson, Michele
K-12 Art Teacher
Sutherland, Leon
Guidance Counselor
Witz , Cathy
Special Education Teacher

Middle/High School Staff

Codere, Brad
Superintendent / K-12 Principal
Laurn-Adams, Sherry
Special Education Classroom Aide
Nelson, Michelle
Library Aide
Stonelake, Jenny
High School Secretary
 

Middle/High School Faculty

Aho, Mark
Mathematics Teacher
Corrigan, Melissa
Special Education Teacher
Crouch, Andy
Social Studies Teacher
DeCaesari, April
Special Education Teacher
Dudenas, Sara
Physical Education Teacher
Erva, Jason
Industrial Arts Teacher
French, Heather
English Teacher
Gerbig, Patricia
French Teacher
Hodges, Doug
Physical Education/Social Studies
Klein, Jessica
English Teacher
Kumpula, Jack
Athletic Director
Miller, Robert
Band Teacher
Saaranen, Jennifer
English / Social Studies Teacher
Sackson, Michele
K-12 Art Teacher
Schick, Maureen
Mathematics Teacher
Squires, Nick
Science/Biology Teacher
Stenger, Robert
Chemistry/Physics/Math Teacher
Sutherland, Leon
Guidance Counselor
 
 

Board of Education

Ambuehl , Lori
Secretary

Beaudette, Jennifer
Trustee

Burton, Patricia
President

Codere, Kim
Treasurer

Dennis, Jeff
Vice-President

Johnson, Rob
Trustee

Sedar, Stacey
Trustee